NCMA Chapters By State

Below is a list of NCMA's 100+ chapters by state, including contact information and a link to the website.   

Locate your local chapter's website in the list to learn about local opportunities to network with peers in contract management and find out about training opportunities during the year! 

Choose Your State/Location




Virtual

Virtual Chapter

Contact: Chapter Relations


AR - Arkansas

Central Arkansas

President: Soila Reando


CA - California

China Lake /RidgeCrest

President: Blaine Ashworth 

Inland Empire

President: Arrin Banks

LA Gateway

President: Erika Estrada

Membership Chair: David Chia

Los Angeles/South Bay

President: Bryce Nakamori

Orange County

President: Virginia Suveiu

Sacramento/Gold Rush

President: Javier Castro

Membership Chair: Mikhail Andrade

San Diego

President: Daniel Chalfant

Membership Chair: Bryan Felber

San Fernando Valley

President: Jeanne Scott

Membership Chair: Moises Rodriguez

San Gabriel Valley

President: Steve Woo

Silicon Valley

President: Zach Tyler

Membership Chair: Zach Tyler


CO - Colorado

Denver

President: Angie Burke

Pikes Peak

President: Alexander P Wilson

Membership Chair: Michelle May


CT - Connecticut

Central Connecticut

President: Cheryl Randino

Membership Chair: Joseph Katucki


DC - Washington, D.C.

Washington, D.C.

President: Raymond McCollum

Membership Chair: Dorys Zadezensky


FL - Florida

Cape Canaveral

President: Robert Sheehan

Jacksonville

President: Dolly Sedwick

Membership Chair: Robert Tabone

Mid Florida

President: Adam Goldman

Membership Chair: Kory Stiles

Northwest Florida

President: Cynthia Smith

Membership Chair: Mark Stevens

Suncoast

President: Steven Howard


GA - Georgia

Atlanta

President: Christina Edwards

Membership Chair: Liubov Kriel

Middle Georgia

President: Mary Nauss


ID - Idaho

Southeast Idaho

President:  Brett Horsburgh

Membership Chair: Kristi Heard


IL - Illinois

Chicagoland

President: Christopher Gross

Rockford Area

President: Philip Knowles

Membership Chair: Derek Nelson

Scott Chapter

President: Christopher Frost


IN - Indiana

Indianapolis

President: J. Michael Graham

Northeast Indiana

President: Doris Sanders


IA - Iowa

Greater Iowa

President: Teri Robinson


KS - Kansas

Air Capital

President: William Phillips


KY - Kentucky

Bluegrass

President: Jonathan Powell


LA - Louisiana

Mardi Gras

President: Anthony Goretski     


MD - Maryland

Bethesda/Medical

President: Danielle Carr

Membership Chair: Raymond Stamps

Chesapeake Bay

President: Leona Charles

Frederick

President: Cherie Wigfield

Free State

President: Valeree Combs

Greater Baltimore

President: Cheryl Gildea

Membership Chair: Sean Lenz

Potomac

President: Jeffery Hunt

Membership Chair: Mark James

Woodlawn

President: Suzanne Charleston


MA - Massachusetts

Boston

President: Ellen Kelley

Membership Chair: Bonnie Vanzler


MI - Michigan

Great Lakes State

President: Benjamin McMartin

Membership Chair: Robert Bowman


MN - Minnesota

Twin Cities

President: Vince Reuter

Membership Chair: Stephen Panciocco


MS - Mississippi

Mississippi Chapter

President: Davita Baloue


MO - Missouri

Kansas City

President: Jeffrey Winters

Saint Louis Gateway

President: Karen Schuette


NM - New Mexico

Rio Grande

President: Catherine Lambert


NY - New York

Finger Lakes

Contact: Kristen Marcera

Leatherstocking

President: Janine Szczepanski

Membership Chair: Kelly Murer

Long Island

President: Kathleen Sanders


NC - North Carolina

Research Triangle

President: Olin Newsome


OH - Ohio

Central Ohio

President: Amanda Winkle

Dayton

President: Chris Manier


OK - Oklahoma

Sooner

President: Eugene Glover

Membership Chair: Diane Powers


OR - Oregon

Portland/Vancouver

President: Jim Rivera


PA - Pennsylvania

East Central Pennsylvania

President: Danielle Martin

Membership Chair: Thomas Nardi or Billy Lobo

Greater Johnstown

President: Lenora Leasure

Membership Chair: Mary Todaro

Greater Philadelphia

President: Tammy Edgington

Membership Chair: David Cimino

Greater Pittsburgh

President: Louis Lamanna


RI - Rhode Island

Rhode Island

President: Ken Haner

Membership Chair: Richard Ferro


SC - South Carolina

Charleston

President: Scott Poole

Greenville

President: Julia Avery


TN - Tennessee

East Tennessee

President: Tim Melberg


UT - Utah

Great Salt Lake

President: Blake Gibson


VA - Virginia

Blue Ridge

President: Angela Keen

Central Virginia

President: Andrew Obermeyer

Dulles Corridor

President: Michael Shingledecker

Hampton Roads

President: David McBride

Membership Chair: Lindsay Williams

Norfolk Area

President: Audree Hughes

NOVA

President: Eric Crusius

Old Dominion

President: David Dawson

Pentagon

President: Rena Clark

Tysons

President: Jean Lohier

Membership Chair: Dale Gillam


WA - Washington

Columbia Basin

President: Erin Phillips

Puget Sound

President: Nola Schweiger

West Sound

President: Laurie Davis


WV - West Virginia

Northern West Virginia

President: Tammy Ollila


WI - Wisconsin

Wisconsin

President: Joseph Smetak


Germany

Rheinland-Pfalz

President: Latosha McCoy